ABOUT

Faculty/Staff Directory

FACULTY & STAFF

Hannah Abelman
Learning Center Faculty
Learning Center
Zachary Albert
Faculty
History
Lauren Avalos
Co-Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Lynda Bachman
Faculty
Arts
David Ball
Assistant Head of School for Student Experience
Student Services
Bradley Ballinger
Director of Athletics
Athletics
Greg Banks
Director of STEAM
STEAM
Shulamit Ben-Natan
Faculty
Hebrew
Natalya Bernstein
Faculty
Arts
Cassandra Beyer
Faculty
English
Naomi Bilmes
Faculty
English
Catherine Bleyl
Director of Humanities
Humanities
Susan Bogue Myslik
Faculty
Humanities
Amy Chandler-Nelson
Director of Business Operations
Business Office
Susan Cheloff
Learning Center and Math Faculty
Learning Center
Micah Citrin
Faculty
Jewish Studies
Tim Clark
Development Administrative Coordinator
Development
Kasi Conley
Faculty
English
Andrew Davis
Director of Technology
Technology
Samuel Davis
Faculty
History
Nedy Delgado
Receptionist
Business Office
Placid Dingue
Sr. Accountant
Business Office
Elena Dumanis
Student & Financial Acct Admin
Business Office
Sivan Einsohn
Learning Center Faculty
Learning Center
Natacha Esterlin
Director of Human Resources
Human Resources
Sarah Feldman
Library Media Specialist
Library
Brendan Field
Faculty
Science
Abigail Fisher
Teaching Fellow
Educational Administration
Avi Foint
Director of Food Services
Food Services
Rachel Foster
Admissions Officer
Admissions
Rachel Frenkil
Advancement Manager
Advancement
Rebecca Friedman
Director of Admissions
Admissions
Lina Galper
Faculty
Mathematics
Sherri Geller
Co-Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Valerie Giebel
Faculty
Mathematics
Dena Glasgow
Director of Jewish Education
Jewish Studies
Anat Golan
Faculty
Hebrew
Naomi Gold
Faculty
English
Gavriel Goldfeder
Faculty
Jewish Studies
Jenny Gomeringer
Director of Marketing and Communications
Marketing
Laila Goodman
Faculty
Science
Hillel Greene
Faculty
Jewish Studies
Jaime Guarnaccia
Director of Learning Center
Learning Center
Vanessa Harper
Faculty
Jewish Studies
Reva Haselkorn London
Food Service Lead
Food Services
Ally Heinrich
Communications Associate
Marketing
Dalia Hochman
Head of School
Head of School
Stephanie Hoffman
Faculty
Jewish Studies
David Hubbard
Director of Maintenance
Maintenance
Brian Infante
Faculty
Mathematics
Cindy Jacobs
Dean of Students
Deans Office
Isaac Judd
Chief Financial and Operations Officer
Business Office
Yoni Kadden
Faculty
History
Kayleigh Kane
Improv Coach
Arts
Gregory Kee
Faculty
Mathematics
Eli Keehn
Faculty
English
Jeremiah Klarman
Chorus Accompanist
Arts
Aaron Kula
Faculty
Arts
Alexandra Lahr
Faculty
Mathematics
Michelle Langwieder
Faculty
World Languages
Jacqui Lapierre
Nurse
Student Services
Tamar Levy
Faculty
Hebrew
Stephanie Listokin
9th Grade Dean
Deans Office
Elizabeth Loewenberg
Faculty
Mathematics
Simon Luxemburg
Director of Jewish Student Life
Special Programs - Jewish
Julia Mabuchi
Director of academic-operations
Educational Administration
Kerry Maher
Administrative Assistant
Educational Administration
Caleb Marcus
Faculty
Mathematics
Adam Marshak
Faculty
History
Shaylin McDavitt
Graphic Designer
Marketing
Lynda Mckeown-Phipps
Lynda Mckeown-Phipps
Technical Support Specialist
Technology
Sara Meirowitz
Faculty
Jewish Studies
Marion Menzin
Assistant Head of School for Teaching and Learning
Educational Administration
Simon Metcalf
Faculty
Computing Design & Fabrication
Laura Michel
Faculty
History
Casey Moden
Faculty
Computing Design & Fabrication
Elena Morgan
Faculty
World Languages
Rachel Neilsen
Admissions Coordinator
Admissions
Brenden O'Donnell
Faculty
English
Michelle Poirier
Faculty
Arts
Yardena Prawer
Faculty
Hebrew
Katelyn Pustizzi
Faculty
Arts
Sarah Reslow
Chief Executive Assistant to the Head of School/Office Manager
Human Resources
Ilyse Rikleen
Wellness Educator and School Counselor
Student Services
AJ Rourke
Assistant Athletic Director/ Trainer
Athletics
Eric Rumpf
Faculty
World Languages
Limor Salomon
Faculty
Hebrew
Paul Schreyer
Faculty
World Languages
Christopher Senhouse
Faculty
Mathematics
Nicole Sharpe
Events Coordinator
Development
Shira Shazeer
Learning Center Faculty
Learning Center
Naama Tamir
Jewish and Student Life Fellow
Jewish Studies
Heidi Tarr
Faculty
Science
Maya Wainhaus
Faculty
Arts
Elazar Waldman
Faculty
Jewish Studies
Noah Weinberg
Jewish Life & Farm Education Coordinator
Jewish Studies
Rosa Weinberg
Faculty
Computing Design & Fabrication
Marilyn Weiss
Faculty
Science
Mark Wilkins
Faculty
Science
Eli Witkin
Faculty
Jewish Studies
Steven Wood
Faculty
Science
Shira Zar-Kessler
Associate Director of College Counseling
College Counseling